2024 header 1600
[…] Moreover, they have been telling these lies for the past 8 years. This legal farce finally came to an end with the January 9, 2025 federal court ruling in Tennessee v Cardona.

We are now left with the question of how to restore Title IX given that Ferguson and Reykdal still insist that State laws violating Title IX somehow take priority over federal laws protecting Title IX?

34 C.F.R. § 106.3(a). Section 106.3(a) reads: (a) Remedial action. If the Assistant Secretary [for Civil Rights] finds that a recipient has discriminated against persons on the basis of sex in an education program or activity, such recipient shall take such remedial action as the Assistant Secretary deems necessary to overcome the effects of such discrimination.

Here are some of the remedial actions we propose are necessary to overcome the past 8 years of failure to comply with Title IX: